Rent
+9
Furnished Apartment in Central Rabat with Balcony
Hay Riad, Rabat
20 000 MAD
≈ 1 852 €
83 MAD/m²
/month
4
Rooms
240.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
This beautifully furnished apartment in a prime location features three bedrooms, a spacious double living room, a dining area, and a staff room with a shower. Enjoy two bathrooms, an equipped kitchen with a laundry area, a large balcony, air conditioning, and a cozy fireplace. Additional amenities include a garage space, an elevator, and security.
Market Insight
27% below neighborhood average
This property
83 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg.
114 MAD/m²/mo
City avg.
107 MAD/m²/mo
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
112
114
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m²/mo | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Hassan | 106 | 128 |
| Hay Riad | 114 | 252 |
| Agdal | 115 | 590 |
| Souissi | 118 | 177 |
Price
20 000 MAD
≈ 1 852 €
Area
240.0 m²
Rooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-08599
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Property Details
Reference
DOM-08599
Views
80
Published
21/02/2026