Rent
+12
Charming Furnished Apartment in Administrative Quarter
Centre Ville, Tanger
8 000 MAD
≈ 741 €
92 MAD/m²
/month
2
Rooms
87.0
m²
1
Bathrooms
About this property
This beautifully furnished apartment is ideally located in the Administrative Quarter of Tanger, close to French schools and various attractions. Offering a peaceful and secure environment, this property features a spacious living area, equipped kitchen, and a balcony, making it perfect for comfortable living. Don't miss the chance to call this lovely place home.
Market Insight
11% below neighborhood average
This property
92 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg.
103 MAD/m²/mo
City avg.
104 MAD/m²/mo
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
103
116
Neighborhoods in Tanger
| About | MAD/m²/mo | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Mesnana | 73 | 8 |
| Achakar | 79 | 6 |
| Boukhalef | 80 | 3 |
| Charf | 82 | 26 |
| Aida | 85 | 4 |
| Iberia | 88 | 44 |
| Marshan | 93 | 5 |
| Centre Ville | 103 | 125 |
Price
8 000 MAD
≈ 741 €
Area
87.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Location
Tanger
Reference
DOM-09606
Published
April 06, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Property Details
Reference
DOM-09606
Views
64
Published
06/04/2026