Rent
+3
Premium Commercial Space for Rent in Agdal
Agdal, Rabat
50 000 MAD
≈ 4 630 €
189 MAD/m²
/month
3
Rooms
265.0
m²
3
Bathrooms
About this property
ABI CAPITAL offers a prime commercial space for rent in Agdal, a vibrant neighborhood home to various international franchises. This two-level property is just a minute from the train station and boasts a total area of 239m2, including a 30m2 basement in a building located on Avenue OQBA. High-quality construction materials ensure a superior standard, complemented by an indoor mezzanine. * If the same business activity is continued, the goodwill payment and lower rent apply. Agency fees equivalent to one month's rent plus VAT.
Market Insight
64% above neighborhood average
This property
189 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg.
115 MAD/m²/mo
City avg.
107 MAD/m²/mo
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
115
115
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m²/mo | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Hassan | 106 | 128 |
| Hay Riad | 114 | 252 |
| Agdal | 115 | 590 |
| Souissi | 118 | 177 |
Price
50 000 MAD
≈ 4 630 €
Area
265.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-01239
Published
February 15, 2026
Location
av oqba ibn nafi, Rabat
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01239
Views
152
Published
15/02/2026