Buy
+8
Riad for Sale in Rabat Marassa
Hay Riad, Rabat
8 200 000 MAD
≈ 759 259 €
11 714 MAD/m²
10
Rooms
700.0
m²
3
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover an exquisite Riad in Rabat Marassa, perfect for a guest house. This charming property features eight lounges, a garden, and a garage, providing ample space and comfort. Don't miss this unique opportunity.
Market Insight
35% below neighborhood average
This property
11,714 MAD/m²
Neighborhood avg.
18,022 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
17,848
18,113
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Safety Score
8.2/10
Common Title Type
Registered Title (Titre Foncier)Most properties in this area have registered titles at the Conservation Fonciere. This provides strong legal protection for buyers.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
8 200 000 MAD
≈ 759 259 €
Area
700.0 m²
Rooms
10
Bathrooms
3
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-02249
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
625 975
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
8 825 975
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02249
Views
92
Published