domio.ma

Villa for rent in Rabat

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
47 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Villa with Garden in Rabat

Rabat

425.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Rent
18 000 MAD ≈ 1 667 €
42 MAD/m²
/month

Well-Located Villa with Garden in Rabat

Rabat

427.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
25 000 MAD ≈ 2 315 €
31 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Villa for Rent in Quiet Rabat Neighborhood

Rabat

812.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
7 000 MAD ≈ 648 €
63 MAD/m²
/month

Well-Located Villa Floor for Rent in Rabat

Rabat

111.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
18 000 MAD ≈ 1 667 €
51 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Villa with Garden in Rabat

Rabat

350.0 m²
2 Rooms
Villa
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
63 MAD/m²
/month

Beautiful Furnished Villa in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

480.0 m²
6 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
11 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Furnished Villa Steps from the Beach

Rabat

1315.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
60 000 MAD ≈ 5 556 €
23 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Villa for Rent in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

2600.0 m²
5 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
Price on request

Stunning Villa with Sea View in Témara

Rabat

400.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
47 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Waterfront Villa for Rent in Temara

Rabat

300.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
40 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Villa in Secure Location, Rabat

Rabat

500.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
35 000 MAD ≈ 3 241 €
96 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Villa for Rent in Harhoura

Rabat

364.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
70 000 MAD ≈ 6 481 €
140 MAD/m²
/month

Well-Located Villa Office Space in Rabat

Rabat

500.0 m²
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
80 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Villa Near the Beach in Temara

Rabat

200.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
50 000 MAD ≈ 4 630 €
60 MAD/m²
/month

Fully Renovated Villa with Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

832.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Rent
Price on request

Modern Villa for Rent in Rabat with Balconies

Rabat

280.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
50 000 MAD ≈ 4 630 €
625 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Villa Apartment with Ocean View

Rabat

80.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
84 000 MAD ≈ 7 778 €
168 MAD/m²
/month

Office Villa with Terrace in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

500.0 m²
Villa
Rent
50 000 MAD ≈ 4 630 €
141 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Villa for Rent in El Menzeh with Pool

Rabat

354.0 m²
7 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
50 000 MAD ≈ 4 630 €
125 MAD/m²
/month

Exclusive Office Villa for Rent in Hassan, Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

400.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
31 000 MAD ≈ 2 870 €
65 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Villa for Rent in El Menzeh

Rabat

480.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
18 000 MAD ≈ 1 667 €
36 MAD/m²
/month

Well-Located Villa with Garden in Rabat

Rabat

500.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
25 000 MAD ≈ 2 315 €
63 MAD/m²
/month

Fully Renovated Villa with Garden in Rabat

Rabat

400.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
100 000 MAD ≈ 9 259 €
200 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Villa for Rent in Rabat Souissi

Rabat, Souissi

500.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 169-192 of 392 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 36
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 59
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 86
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 16

Villa for rent in Rabat

Exclusive villas for sale in Rabat: Morocco's political and cultural hub In Rabat, the villa market is defined by its blend of historical charm and modern conveniences, catering to buyers who seek privacy and space in the nation's capital. Unlike the bustling apartment scene in the city center, villas are found in tranquil neighborhoods that emphasize family living, green spaces, and proximity to diplomatic and governmental institutions. The villa landscape in Rabat includes both classic styles with traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs featuring cutting-edge amenities and sustainability solutions.

Why buy a villa in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods in Rabat for villa acquisitions Souissi and Hay Riad are the cornerstone neighborhoods for luxury villas in Rabat, offering properties that start at 20,000 MAD per square meter and can reach up to 35,000 MAD/m² in more prestigious areas. Souissi, in particular, is known for its sprawling estates, often over 1500 m², with lush gardens and pools. Hay Riad attracts a younger crowd with its more modern villa complexes, community parks, and close proximity to business hubs. These areas are particularly attractive to diplomatic families and international business executives.