domio.ma

Art Deco Apartment with Balcony near Lycée Lyautey

Casablanca
7 200 MAD
≈ 667 €
54 MAD/m²
/month
2 Rooms
134.0
1 Bathrooms
1 Floor

About this property

Discover this charming Art Deco apartment for rent in Casablanca, located near Lycée Lyautey. Situated on the first floor, this bright space features a spacious living room that opens onto a large balcony, two cozy bedrooms with independent bathrooms, and a kitchen that overlooks a courtyard. Enjoy the convenience of a laundry area in this delightful home.

Market Insight

47% below neighborhood average
This property 54 MAD/m²/mo
City avg. 102 MAD/m²/mo

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
102 102

Neighborhoods in Casablanca

About MAD/m²/mo listings
Californie 71 18
Bouskoura 76 31
Bourgogne 90 50
Maarif 95 145
Racine 105 182
Gauthier 107 75
Sidi Maarouf 157 7
Anfa 171 35

Features

Balcony

Property Details

Type Apartment
Transaction Rent
Price
7 200 MAD
≈ 667 €
Area 134.0 m²
Rooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Floor 1
Location Casablanca
Reference DOM-07557
Published February 21, 2026
Compare (0)