Rent
+9
Charming Apartment in Racine with Balcony
Anfa, Casablanca
12 500 MAD
≈ 1 157 €
74 MAD/m²
/month
3
Rooms
170.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
4
Floor
About this property
Well-located apartment in the Racine neighborhood, close to Porte D'Anfa. This bright, east-west facing unit on the 4th floor offers a modern ambiance with a spacious living area featuring a fireplace, a dining space adjacent to the equipped kitchen, and a guest bathroom. The master suite includes a private bathroom and a dressing area leading to a balcony. Additional features include two bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, an independent bathroom, a staff room with a shower, and a garage space. Enjoy a serene living experience in a central location.
Market Insight
57% below neighborhood average
This property
74 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg.
171 MAD/m²/mo
City avg.
102 MAD/m²/mo
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
171
171
Neighborhoods in Casablanca
| About | MAD/m²/mo | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Californie | 71 | 18 |
| Bouskoura | 76 | 31 |
| Bourgogne | 90 | 50 |
| Maarif | 95 | 145 |
| Racine | 105 | 182 |
| Gauthier | 107 | 75 |
| Sidi Maarouf | 157 | 7 |
| Anfa | 171 | 35 |
Price
12 500 MAD
≈ 1 157 €
Area
170.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
Floor
4
Location
Casablanca
Reference
DOM-07671
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Property Details
Reference
DOM-07671
Views
92
Published
21/02/2026