domio.ma

Furnished Studio Apartment for Rent in Maarif Extension

Maarif, Casablanca
5 000 MAD
≈ 463 €
96 MAD/m²
/month
1 Rooms
52.0
1 Bathrooms
4 Floor

About this property

Discover this charming furnished studio apartment located in the vibrant Maarif Extension area. This bright unit features a cozy living space, an open dining area, a fully equipped American kitchen, a bedroom with built-in wardrobes and a balcony, and a separate bathroom. Enjoy added convenience with garage parking and elevator access.

Market Insight

At neighborhood average
This property 96 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg. 95 MAD/m²/mo
City avg. 102 MAD/m²/mo

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
94 95

Neighborhoods in Casablanca

About MAD/m²/mo listings
Californie 71 18
Bouskoura 76 31
Bourgogne 90 50
Maarif 95 145
Racine 105 182
Gauthier 107 75
Sidi Maarouf 157 7
Anfa 171 35

Price
5 000 MAD
≈ 463 €
Area 52.0 m²
Rooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Floor 4
Location Casablanca
Reference DOM-05965
Published February 21, 2026
Compare (0)