domio.ma

Modern Apartment in Maarif, Casablanca

Maarif, Casablanca
12 500 MAD
≈ 1 157 €
63 MAD/m²
/month
3 Rooms
200.0
3 Bathrooms
5 Floor

About this property

For rent on the 5th floor, this newly renovated apartment in the heart of Maarif offers abundant sunlight and a spacious layout. It features a double living room with a balcony, a master suite with a dressing area and en-suite bathroom, two additional bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, a separate bathroom, and a well-equipped kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of a garage and an elevator. Located near Théophile Gautier School.

Market Insight

34% below neighborhood average
This property 63 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg. 95 MAD/m²/mo
City avg. 102 MAD/m²/mo

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
94 95

Neighborhoods in Casablanca

About MAD/m²/mo listings
Californie 71 18
Bouskoura 76 31
Bourgogne 90 50
Maarif 95 145
Racine 105 182
Gauthier 107 75
Sidi Maarouf 157 7
Anfa 171 35

Features

Elevator
Garage

Property Details

Type Apartment
Transaction Rent
Price
12 500 MAD
≈ 1 157 €
Area 200.0 m²
Rooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Floor 5
Location Casablanca
Reference DOM-07754
Published February 21, 2026
Compare (0)