domio.ma

Furnished Apartment with Terrace in Rabat | Domio.ma

Hassan, Rabat
10 500 MAD
≈ 972 €
91 MAD/m²
/month
2 Rooms
115.0
2 Bathrooms

About this property

For rent, this bright and furnished apartment is located on the 4th floor of a well-maintained building with an elevator and garage, close to the Flower Market. It features a south-east orientation and includes a welcoming living and dining area with terrace access, a modern kitchen with terrace access, a bathroom, and two bedrooms, one with an en-suite bathroom. The property boasts electric shutters, ample storage, and is exceptionally clean. Optional garage space available. The building is secured with daytime and nighttime concierge services.

Market Insight

14% below neighborhood average
This property 91 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg. 106 MAD/m²/mo
City avg. 107 MAD/m²/mo

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
106 106

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m²/mo listings
Hassan 106 128
Hay Riad 114 252
Agdal 115 590
Souissi 118 177

Price
10 500 MAD
≈ 972 €
Area 115.0 m²
Rooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-03788
Published February 16, 2026
Compare (0)