domio.ma

Apartment for rent in Tanger with Garden

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
100 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Ground-Floor Apartment with Garden in Boubana

Tanger, Charf

200.0 m²
5 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
Price on request

Stunning Beachfront Apartment with Huge Terrace

Tanger, Centre Ville

220.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
111 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Apartment with Garden in Jbel Kbir Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

180.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
125 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
45 000 MAD ≈ 4 167 €
82 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Commercial Villa for Rent in Jbel Kbir

Tanger, Charf

550.0 m²
8 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 900 MAD ≈ 639 €
77 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning New Apartment for Rent in Boubana

Tanger, Iberia

90.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 200 MAD ≈ 574 €
69 MAD/m²
/month

Modern Apartment to Rent in Boubana, Tanger

Tanger, Mesnana

90.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
10 000 MAD ≈ 926 €
78 MAD/m²
/month

Stylish Apartment with Pool and Garden in Tangier

Tanger

128.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 500 MAD ≈ 1 435 €
121 MAD/m²
/month

Stylish Apartment with Garden and Pool in Tanger

Tanger

128.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 500 MAD ≈ 1 435 €
121 MAD/m²
/month

Stylish Apartment with Pool and Garden in Tanger

Tanger

128.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
133 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
57 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Unfurnished Apartment Near Royal Golf Course

Tanger, Malabata

87.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
133 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
9 000 MAD ≈ 833 €
94 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning New Apartment for Rent in Boubana, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

96.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
18 000 MAD ≈ 1 667 €
120 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 500 MAD ≈ 1 435 €
111 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 500 MAD ≈ 1 435 €
129 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
18 000 MAD ≈ 1 667 €
106 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

170.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
156 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
35 000 MAD ≈ 3 241 €
175 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment with Sea View in Marina Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

200.0 m²
3 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
13 000 MAD ≈ 1 204 €
96 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Apartment for Rent with Private Pool in Mnar

Tanger

135.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
28 000 MAD ≈ 2 593 €
93 MAD/m²
/month

Beautiful Unfurnished Apartment for Rent in Mira Golf

Tanger, Boukhalef

300.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
9 000 MAD ≈ 833 €
102 MAD/m²
/month

Long-Term Rental Apartment in a Residence with Swimming Pool - Tangier

Tanger

88.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
9 000 MAD ≈ 833 €
102 MAD/m²
/month

Long-Term Rental Apartment in a Residence with Pool - Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

88.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 49-72 of 78 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 0
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 4
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 15
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 8
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 122
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 5
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 3
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 40
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 102

Apartment for rent in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.