domio.ma

Apartment for rent in Tanger with Storage

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Rent
8 000 MAD ≈ 741 €
80 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Apartment with Garden in Mnar, Tanger

Tanger

100.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
8 000 MAD ≈ 741 €
73 MAD/m²
/month

Bright Apartment in Iberia, Tanger

Tanger, Iberia

110.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
8 500 MAD ≈ 787 €
142 MAD/m²
/month

Modern Studio for Rent in Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

60.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
66 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Apartment for Rent in Central Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

91.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
17 000 MAD ≈ 1 574 €
103 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning New 3-Bedroom Apartment in Boubana

Tanger, Malabata

165.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
67 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Family Apartment in Administrative Quarter

Tanger, Centre Ville

240.0 m²
7 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
13 000 MAD ≈ 1 204 €
93 MAD/m²
/month

Bright 4-Room Apartment for Rent in Tanger

Tanger

140.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
80 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Furnished Apartment with Terrace in Tanger

Tanger

200.0 m²
6 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
115 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Apartment with Balcony in Tanger

Tanger

130.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
13 500 MAD ≈ 1 250 €
117 MAD/m²
/month

Luxurious Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

115.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
133 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Furnished Apartment for Rent in Iberia

Tanger, Iberia

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
13 000 MAD ≈ 1 204 €
118 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Seaside Apartment for Rent in Nejma

Tanger

110.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
13 000 MAD ≈ 1 204 €
118 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Seaside Apartment for Rent in Nejma

Tanger, Malabata

110.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
149 MAD/m²
/month

Luxurious Furnished Apartment for Rent in Sania

Tanger

101.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
149 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Apartment for Rent in Sania

Tanger, Malabata

101.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
103 MAD/m²
/month

Tangier: High-End Apartment for Rent in Sania Malabata

Tanger

145.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
103 MAD/m²
/month

Tangier: High-End Apartment for Rent in Sania Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

145.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
75 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Long-Term Unfurnished Apartment for Rent in Tangier

Tanger

160.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
75 MAD/m²
/month

Long-Term Unfurnished Apartment for Rent in Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

160.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
27 000 MAD ≈ 2 500 €
113 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent - Boubana, Tangier

Tanger, Charf

240.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
124 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment for Rent in a Secure Residence with Pool, Malabata Road, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

129.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
110 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Apartment for Rent in Cap Malabata with Sea View, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

145.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
87 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Apartment – Achakar

Tanger, Achakar

161.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
85 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Apartment in Achakar

Tanger, Achakar

165.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 1-24 of 25 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 0
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 4
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 15
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 8
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 122
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 5
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 3
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 40
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 102

Apartment for rent in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for rent in Tanger