domio.ma

Apartment for rent in Tanger with Sea View

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
273 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Apartment with Sea View in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

55.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
273 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Apartment with Sea View in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

55.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
273 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

55.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
273 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Apartment for Rent in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

55.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
18 000 MAD ≈ 1 667 €
106 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment for Rent in Malabata, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

170.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
35 000 MAD ≈ 3 241 €
175 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment with Sea View in Marina Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

200.0 m²
3 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
13 500 MAD ≈ 1 250 €
115 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Apartment for Rent at Cap Tingis

Tanger, Malabata

117.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
108 MAD/m²
/month

Apartment for Rent - 2 Bedrooms with Partial Sea View at Mnar Cap Tingis

Tanger

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
14 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 €
108 MAD/m²
/month

Apartment for Rent - 2 Bedrooms with Partial Sea View in Mnar Cap Tingis

Tanger, Malabata

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
12 500 MAD ≈ 1 157 €
96 MAD/m²
/month

Tangier, Malabata: Long-Term Rental Apartment

Tanger

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
23 000 MAD ≈ 2 130 €
200 MAD/m²
/month

Long-Term Rental Apartment at Marina Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

115.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
23 000 MAD ≈ 2 130 €
200 MAD/m²
/month

Long-Term Rental Apartment in Tangier Marina

Tanger

115.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
25 000 MAD ≈ 2 315 €
83 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Sea View Apartment for Long-Term Rent in Malabata Hills, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

300.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
25 000 MAD ≈ 2 315 €
83 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment with Sea View for Long-Term Rent in Malabata Hills, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

300.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
124 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment for Rent in a Secure Residence with Pool, Malabata Road, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

129.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
110 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Apartment for Rent in Cap Malabata with Sea View, Tangier

Tanger, Malabata

145.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
300 MAD/m²
/month

Beautiful Apartment for Rent, Tangier Marina

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
8 500 MAD ≈ 787 €
53 MAD/m²
/month

Elegant Apartment – Hay Hassani

Tanger, Centre Ville

160.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
15 000 MAD ≈ 1 389 €
100 MAD/m²
/month

Sea View Apartment for Rent in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
13 000 MAD ≈ 1 204 €
130 MAD/m²
/month

High-End Apartment with Sea View in Malabata Hills

Tanger, Malabata

100.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
25 000 MAD ≈ 2 315 €
208 MAD/m²
/month

Exceptional Apartment in the Heart of Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

120.0 m²
2 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
9 000 MAD ≈ 833 €
56 MAD/m²
/month

Stylish Furnished Apartment for Rent in Hay Hassani

Tanger, Centre Ville

160.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
168 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment with Sea View - Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

179.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
215 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Sea View Apartment for Rent in City Center

Tanger, Malabata

93.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 25-48 of 49 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 0
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 4
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 15
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 8
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 122
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 5
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 3
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 40
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 102

Apartment for rent in Tanger

Apartments for sale in Tanger: a thriving market in Morocco’s northern gateway Tanger, known for its blend of cultural influences and strategic location at the Strait of Gibraltar, offers diverse opportunities for apartment buyers. The city, with its Mediterranean climate and growing infrastructure, attracts both local and international investors. Unlike the more sprawling villa properties, apartments in Tanger are highly sought after in urban districts where modern amenities meet the city's historic charm.

Why buy a apartment in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment purchases Malabata is a standout neighborhood for those looking to purchase apartments in Tanger. This area, known for its stunning views over the Mediterranean Sea, offers properties ranging between 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter. Here, you'll find an array of new developments boasting modern designs and high-quality finishes, catering primarily to young professionals and expatriates. The proximity to the Tanger Ville railway station and the high-speed train to Casablanca enhances its appeal.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for rent in Tanger