Buy
+2
Modern 2-Bedroom Apartment in Beni Mellal
Beni Mellal
Starting from
325 945 MAD
≈ 30 180 €
6 935 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
47.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this stylish 2-bedroom apartment in the heart of Beni Mellal, perfect for modern living. Enjoy convenient access to local amenities, schools, and markets, all within a vibrant neighborhood. Ideal for families and professionals alike.
Market Insight
107% above neighborhood average
This property
6,935 MAD/m²
City avg.
3,355 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
3,162
3,379
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 35 - 75 m² | 279 000 - 887 400 MAD | Sold out |
| F2 - 2 pieces | 47 - 96 m² | 325 945 - 538 849 MAD | 75 units |
Price
325 945 MAD
≈ 30 180 €
Area
47.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
Location
Beni Mellal
Reference
DOM-08874
Published
February 28, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
28 673
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
354 618
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-08874
Views
62
Published
28/02/2026