Buy
+2
New Apartment for Sale, Le Mirage Oasis, Casablanca
Casablanca
1 979 500 MAD
≈ 183 287 €
18 500 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
107.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
Located in the upscale Oasis neighborhood of Casablanca, primarily composed of villas, Le Mirage residence offers high-end apartments starting from 1,911,000 MAD. This three-story residence features a modern facade, convenient access, and no direct neighbors, enhancing its luxurious appeal with glass railings. Enjoy exceptional amenities including a communal satellite dish, elevator, and dedicated underground parking, all designed for your comfort. Each high-end apartment boasts top-notch finishes and equipment, such as marble flooring, fully equipped kitchen with ZANUSSI appliances, oak wood doors and cabinets, ducted TRANE air conditioning, electric shutters, Italian-style shower, and GROHE fittings. Experience peace in a prime location with all necessary amenities nearby.
Market Insight
18% above neighborhood average
This property
18,500 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,673 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,673
15,758
Neighborhoods in Casablanca
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Bourgogne | 14,890 | 113 |
| Sidi Maarouf | 15,616 | 13 |
| Maarif | 16,171 | 271 |
| Bouskoura | 16,737 | 49 |
| Gauthier | 18,396 | 135 |
| Racine | 18,403 | 298 |
| Anfa | 20,078 | 82 |
| Californie | 21,289 | 41 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
1 979 500 MAD
≈ 183 287 €
Area
107.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Location
Casablanca
Reference
DOM-02824
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
156 327
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 135 827
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference