Buy
+6
Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Secure Residence Casablanca
Casablanca
2 650 000 MAD
≈ 245 370 €
14 722 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
180.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
1
Floor
About this property
Discover this bright, 3-bedroom apartment in a secure, gated community in Casablanca. This first-floor unit offers a welcoming entrance hall, a generous living area, a guest washroom, a master suite with a dressing area and ensuite bathroom, two additional bedrooms, an independent bathroom, and a spacious equipped kitchen with laundry space. Enjoy the convenience of a 16m² garage and a 14m² storage box. The apartment features a balcony and is located in the desirable Les Princesses neighborhood, ensuring a peaceful living experience without overlooking neighbors.
Market Insight
6% below neighborhood average
This property
14,722 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,673 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,673
15,758
Neighborhoods in Casablanca
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Bourgogne | 14,890 | 113 |
| Sidi Maarouf | 15,616 | 13 |
| Maarif | 16,171 | 271 |
| Bouskoura | 16,737 | 49 |
| Gauthier | 18,396 | 135 |
| Racine | 18,403 | 298 |
| Anfa | 20,078 | 82 |
| Californie | 21,289 | 41 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
2 650 000 MAD
≈ 245 370 €
Area
180.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Floor
1
Location
Casablanca
Reference
DOM-07400
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
206 950
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 856 950
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.