Buy
+11
Sunny Apartment in Derb Ghalef, Casablanca
Casablanca
2 400 000 MAD
≈ 222 222 €
12 903 MAD/m²
4
Rooms
186.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
1
Floor
About this property
Discover this bright apartment located on the first floor in the lively Derb Ghalef neighborhood. Spanning 167 m² plus an additional 10 m² courtyard, this home offers a welcoming entrance hall, a spacious double living room, a master suite with an ensuite bathroom, and three additional bedrooms, two of which overlook the courtyard. The kitchen is generously sized, also facing the courtyard, and there's a convenient 9 m² garage space. Enjoy life in a well-connected area of Casablanca with this inviting property.
Market Insight
18% below neighborhood average
This property
12,903 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,673 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,673
15,758
Neighborhoods in Casablanca
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Bourgogne | 14,890 | 113 |
| Sidi Maarouf | 15,616 | 13 |
| Maarif | 16,171 | 271 |
| Bouskoura | 16,737 | 49 |
| Gauthier | 18,396 | 135 |
| Racine | 18,403 | 298 |
| Anfa | 20,078 | 82 |
| Californie | 21,289 | 41 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
2 400 000 MAD
≈ 222 222 €
Area
186.0 m²
Rooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Floor
1
Location
Casablanca
Reference
DOM-07595
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
188 075
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 588 075
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-07595
Views
61
Published
21/02/2026