Buy
+9
Exclusive Apartment for Sale in El Jadida REF 4213
El Jadida
1 125 000 MAD
≈ 104 167 €
13 393 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
84.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
For sale exclusively in El Jadida, this 84 m² apartment offers a practical and comfortable living environment. It features 2 bedrooms, a bright living room, 2 bathrooms, and a kitchen with a balcony, perfect for enjoying the outdoor space. The apartment also includes a garage space and a storage box, ensuring convenience and security for parking and storage. A perfect opportunity for a family residence or a secure investment in El Jadida.
Market Insight
30% above neighborhood average
This property
13,393 MAD/m²
City avg.
10,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
10,340
10,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
1 125 000 MAD
≈ 104 167 €
Area
84.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Location
El Jadida
Reference
DOM-01777
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
91 813
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
1 216 813
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01777
Views
65
Published
16/02/2026