Buy
+2
AL KAOUTAR 3 - Affordable Housing Units
Fes
Starting from
214 800 MAD
≈ 19 889 €
4 773 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
45.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Located in a strategic position at the southern edge of Fes, just 10 minutes from the city center, the RIAD ZAITOUNE development offers residential plots in a thriving neighborhood. Al Omrane Fès Meknès presents these opportunities in a vibrant area close to essential amenities.
Market Insight
25% below neighborhood average
This property
4,773 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOGEMENT SOCIAL | 45 - 67 m² | 210 000 - 300 000 MAD | 104 units |
Price
214 800 MAD
≈ 19 889 €
Area
45.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-01316
Published
February 15, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
19 365
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
234 165
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01316
Views
74
Published
15/02/2026