Buy
+6
Apartment for Sale in Atlas, Fes
Fes
860 000 MAD
≈ 79 630 €
8 037 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
107.0
m²
1
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this charming apartment for sale in a desirable neighborhood of Atlas, Fes. Situated on the third floor, the residence boasts two elevators for easy access. The secure building features a spacious living area and a well-equipped kitchen, making it perfect for comfortable living.
Market Insight
27% above neighborhood average
This property
8,037 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
860 000 MAD
≈ 79 630 €
Area
107.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-02477
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
71 420
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
931 420
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02477
Views
69
Published
16/02/2026