Buy
+13
Charming Chalet for Sale in Ifrane
Ifrane
3 000 000 MAD
≈ 277 778 €
11 364 MAD/m²
7
Rooms
264.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this stunning chalet in Ifrane, featuring a beautiful garden, spacious double living area, cozy fireplace, dining corner, and a well-equipped kitchen. This property includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a personal room, and a garage, making it perfect for families. Enjoy the tranquil surroundings in one of Morocco's most picturesque cities.
Market Insight
100% above neighborhood average
This property
11,364 MAD/m²
City avg.
5,669 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
5,669
5,669
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
3 000 000 MAD
≈ 277 778 €
Area
264.0 m²
Rooms
7
Bathrooms
2
Location
Ifrane
Reference
DOM-04951
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
233 375
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
3 233 375
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-04951
Views
60
Published
21/02/2026