Buy
+4
Well-Appointed Apartment in Mohammedia
Mohammedia
2 250 000 MAD
≈ 208 333 €
14 241 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
158.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
1
Floor
About this property
This beautifully designed apartment features a welcoming entrance hall, a guest washroom, a spacious living area, three bedrooms including one with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, plus a fully equipped kitchen and laundry area.
Market Insight
4% below neighborhood average
This property
14,241 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,876 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
14,227
14,876
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
2 250 000 MAD
≈ 208 333 €
Area
158.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Floor
1
Location
Mohammedia
Reference
DOM-04981
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
176 750
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 426 750
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-04981
Views
66
Published
21/02/2026