Buy
+10
Luxury Apartment with Ocean View in Bouznika
Mohammedia
2 100 000 MAD
≈ 194 444 €
15 217 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
138.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this stunning apartment in Bouznika, one of Morocco's premier seaside resorts. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean in a tranquil setting perfect for relaxation. This spacious ground-floor apartment boasts high-end finishes, including marble flooring, air conditioning, a fireplace, and a jacuzzi. With expansive terraces and surrounded by beautiful gardens, you will have access to four swimming pools, enhancing your quality of life. The residence is fully secured and monitored 24/7, featuring private underground parking and elevators for your convenience.
Market Insight
At neighborhood average
This property
15,217 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,876 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
14,227
14,876
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
2 100 000 MAD
≈ 194 444 €
Area
138.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Location
Mohammedia
Reference
DOM-07044
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
165 425
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 265 425
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-07044
Views
71
Published
21/02/2026