Buy
+8
Seaside Apartment with Pool in Mohammedia
Mohammedia
1 980 000 MAD
≈ 183 333 €
20 000 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
99.0
m²
1
Bathrooms
1
Floor
About this property
This charming seaside apartment offers stunning sea views and a refreshing pool. It features a cozy living room, a well-equipped kitchen, and inviting balconies. Perfect for enjoying the coastal lifestyle.
Market Insight
34% above neighborhood average
This property
20,000 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,876 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
14,227
14,876
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
1 980 000 MAD
≈ 183 333 €
Area
99.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Floor
1
Location
Mohammedia
Reference
DOM-07246
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
156 365
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 136 365
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-07246
Views
67
Published
21/02/2026