Domio.ma
No images available
Furnished Apartment with Pool in Mohammedia
Mohammedia
1 250 000 MAD
≈ 115 741 €
13 587 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
92.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
1
Floor
About this property
Discover this beautifully furnished apartment with two facades, located in a secure residence with a pool. This inviting home features two spacious lounges, an equipped kitchen, and a modern bathroom. Enjoy two balconies and access to a communal garden, along with a dedicated parking space.
Market Insight
9% below neighborhood average
This property
13,587 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,876 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
14,227
14,876
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
1 250 000 MAD
≈ 115 741 €
Area
92.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Floor
1
Location
Mohammedia
Reference
DOM-07377
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
101 250
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
1 351 250
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-07377
Views
57
Published
21/02/2026