Domio.ma
No images available
Stunning Apartment with Sea View in Mohammedia
Mohammedia
4 200 000 MAD
≈ 388 889 €
15 000 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
280.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover a truly unique apartment that feels like a work of art, crafted with passion by a couple of aesthetes. This duplex boasts breathtaking sea views and offers all the amenities you could wish for, including private terraces for both en-suite bedrooms, a guest room, a traditional Moroccan lounge with a fireplace, and a fully equipped kitchen. This is a rare opportunity for art lovers and those who appreciate the art of living. Plus, enjoy the benefits of an excellent property management service ensuring a high quality of life for all residents and their guests.
Market Insight
At neighborhood average
This property
15,000 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,876 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
14,227
14,876
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
4 200 000 MAD
≈ 388 889 €
Area
280.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
Location
Mohammedia
Reference
DOM-08056
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
323 975
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
4 523 975
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-08056
Views
63
Published
21/02/2026