Buy
+2
Beautiful Renovated Apartment for Sale in Oujda
Oujda
680 000 MAD
≈ 62 963 €
5 667 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
120.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
I am selling my stunning, bright, renovated apartment located on the 5th floor with an elevator in a calm, clean, and secure residence in Tit Mellil. It is conveniently close to Carrefour, schools, shops, and pharmacies. This recently renovated apartment requires no further work and is well-maintained. A garage space is included, and the furniture is optional. Negotiable price for a furnished purchase.
Market Insight
28% below neighborhood average
This property
5,667 MAD/m²
City avg.
7,903 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
7,903
7,903
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
680 000 MAD
≈ 62 963 €
Area
120.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Location
Oujda
Reference
DOM-04545
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
57 335
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
737 335
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-04545
Views
90
Published
21/02/2026