Buy
+10
Modern Apartment for Sale in El Menzeh, Rabat
Rabat
2 200 000 MAD
≈ 203 704 €
17 054 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
129.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
This stunning modern apartment is located in the highly sought-after El Menzeh neighborhood of Rabat, within a secure and upscale gated community. Spanning 129 m², this residence features a private garden of 20 m², providing a tranquil and pleasant living environment. The layout includes 3 bedrooms, including a master suite, a spacious living room, a bright dining area, a functional kitchen, and 2 bathrooms. Additional amenities include an elevator, a designated parking space, and a storage box. The residence offers premium facilities such as a swimming pool, a fully-equipped gym, and well-maintained green spaces.
Market Insight
7% above neighborhood average
This property
17,054 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
2 200 000 MAD
≈ 203 704 €
Area
129.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-01768
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
172 975
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 372 975
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01768
Views
56
Published
16/02/2026