Buy
Experience Luxury in a Garden-Level Apartment in Rabat
Rabat
5 300 000 MAD
≈ 490 741 €
22 176 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
239.0
m²
3
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this stunning new garden-level apartment in a secure residence, offering an exceptional living environment. Enjoy a spacious private garden accessible from a large living room, perfect for relaxing moments with family or friends. The thoughtful interior layout includes a welcoming entrance hall, a master suite with an en-suite bathroom, two additional bathrooms, and a guest washroom. An equipped kitchen and staff room complete this exceptional property. High-end features include centralized air conditioning for year-round comfort, two parking spaces in the garage, a concierge for residents' peace of mind, elegant exterior facades, enhanced security with armored doors and double glazing. The residence also boasts a refreshing pool and a well-equipped gym for keeping fit. Don’t miss this unique opportunity to acquire an exceptional property in a privileged environment.
Market Insight
39% above neighborhood average
This property
22,176 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
5 300 000 MAD
≈ 490 741 €
Area
239.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-02378
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
407 025
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
5 707 025
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02378
Views
64
Published
16/02/2026