Buy
+6
Sunny Apartment for Sale in Diour Jamaa, Rabat
Rabat
1 800 000 MAD
≈ 166 667 €
12 000 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
150.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this stunning, sunlit apartment on the top floor with a southeast orientation, featuring a spacious double living room with a cozy fireplace, two kitchens including one on the terrace, and a large terrace for relaxation. This property also includes a parking spot in the garage and an elevator for convenience.
Market Insight
25% below neighborhood average
This property
12,000 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
1 800 000 MAD
≈ 166 667 €
Area
150.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-02405
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
142 775
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
1 942 775
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02405
Views
61
Published
16/02/2026