domio.ma

Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Agdal, Rabat
1 530 000 MAD
≈ 141 667 €
19 367 MAD/m²
2 Rooms
79.0
1 Bathrooms

About this property

Discover this charming apartment located in the desirable Agdal neighborhood of Rabat. Situated on the first floor with elevator access, this property boasts two facades, ensuring plenty of natural light and privacy. With a spacious living area, a well-equipped kitchen, and modern amenities, this apartment is perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of two garage spaces included in the sale. Priced at 1,530,000 MAD, this is an opportunity not to be missed!

Market Insight

14% below neighborhood average
This property 19,367 MAD/m²
Neighborhood avg. 22,401 MAD/m²
City avg. 15,985 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
22,306 22,423

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m² listings
Souissi 12,369 339
Hay Riad 18,022 397
Hassan 19,337 198
Agdal 22,401 914

Legal & Safety Guide

Safety Score 8.5/10

Common Title Type

Registered Title (Titre Foncier)

Most properties in this area have registered titles at the Conservation Fonciere. This provides strong legal protection for buyers.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
1 530 000 MAD
≈ 141 667 €
Area 79.0 m²
Rooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-03807
Published February 16, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
7 744 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years