Buy
+4
For Sale: Spacious Apartment in Sala Al Jadida
Salé
1 200 000 MAD
≈ 111 111 €
8 955 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
134.0
m²
1
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this charming apartment located on the 4th floor in Sala Al Jadida. This well-appointed space features a large living area, a cozy dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen. With two comfortable bedrooms and a modern bathroom, it is ideal for families or those seeking a peaceful retreat. Priced at 1,200,000 MAD, this property offers an excellent opportunity for homeownership.
Market Insight
32% below neighborhood average
This property
8,955 MAD/m²
City avg.
13,252 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
13,252
13,402
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
1 200 000 MAD
≈ 111 111 €
Area
134.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Location
Salé
Reference
DOM-01974
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
97 475
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
1 297 475
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01974
Views
64
Published
16/02/2026