domio.ma

Charming Apartment for Sale in Tanger with Sea View

Tanger
1 600 000 MAD
≈ 148 148 €
0 MAD/m²
2 Rooms
22062596.0
Bathrooms

About this property

Discover this charming apartment for sale in the heart of Tanger, offering stunning sea views and a vibrant lifestyle. This property features a spacious living area, modern equipped kitchen, and a cozy terrace perfect for enjoying the beautiful sunsets. Located in a central area, you'll have easy access to local amenities, restaurants, and the beach. This is an ideal investment for those looking to enjoy the best of Moroccan coastal living.

Market Insight

100% below neighborhood average
This property 0 MAD/m²
City avg. 18,961 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,493 19,042

Neighborhoods in Tanger

About MAD/m² listings
Mesnana 7,460 12
Charf 13,404 46
Achakar 13,474 18
Centre Ville 17,060 237
Iberia 17,912 59
Boukhalef 20,943 16
Malabata 23,201 190
Marshan 32,889 16

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
1 600 000 MAD
≈ 148 148 €
Area 22062596.0 m²
Rooms 2
Bathrooms
Location Tanger
Reference DOM-09748
Published April 06, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
8 098 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years

Mortgage Calculator
Notary honoraires
127 675 MAD

Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT

Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
1 727 675 MAD

Property price + estimated notary fees

Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.

Property Details

Reference DOM-09748
Views 50
Published 06/04/2026

1 600 000 MAD

Contact WhatsApp
Compare (0)