Buy
Al Falah 3 Extension Development
Beni Mellal
Starting from
198 000 MAD
≈ 18 333 €
2 200 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
90.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
The Sanaoubar project is part of the direct housing assistance program, offering plots of land for R+2 and R+3 construction. Al Majed Housing Project features new apartments with modern amenities.
Market Insight
34% below neighborhood average
This property
2,200 MAD/m²
City avg.
3,355 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
3,162
3,379
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 90 - 194 m² | 266 490 - 692 580 MAD | 3 units |
| Lot | 90 - 2476 m² | 198 000 - 353 250 MAD | 54 units |
Price
198 000 MAD
≈ 18 333 €
Area
90.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Beni Mellal
Reference
DOM-03306
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
17 958
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
215 958
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-03306
Views
63
Published
16/02/2026