Buy
RESIDENCE ASSANAOUBAR 2
Casablanca
Starting from
223 763 MAD
≈ 20 719 €
4 303 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
52.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
The marketing of the available unit will soon launch in print media. Lotissement Centre Émergement Mejjatia offers plots of land for R+3 development. Lotissement EL BARAKA TRANCHE 1 presents opportunities for commercial activities in Sidi Moumen.
Market Insight
73% below neighborhood average
This property
4,303 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,673 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,673
15,758
Neighborhoods in Casablanca
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Bourgogne | 14,890 | 113 |
| Sidi Maarouf | 15,616 | 13 |
| Maarif | 16,171 | 271 |
| Bouskoura | 16,737 | 49 |
| Gauthier | 18,396 | 135 |
| Racine | 18,403 | 298 |
| Anfa | 20,078 | 82 |
| Californie | 21,289 | 41 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOGEMENT SOCIAL | 25 - 67 m² | 180 000 - 294 425 MAD | 14 units |
| Commercial | 17 - 39 m² | 246 704 - 468 390 MAD | Sold out |
Price
223 763 MAD
≈ 20 719 €
Area
52.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Casablanca
Reference
DOM-03067
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
20 115
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
243 878
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees