Buy
Commercial Lot in Mejjatia with R+3 Construction
Casablanca
Starting from
220 000 MAD
≈ 20 370 €
12 222 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
18.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover an exceptional opportunity to acquire a commercial lot in the emerging Mejjatia area, designed for R+3 development. This prime location is ideal for various business activities, ensuring high visibility and accessibility.
Market Insight
22% below neighborhood average
This property
12,222 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,673 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,673
15,758
Neighborhoods in Casablanca
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Bourgogne | 14,890 | 113 |
| Sidi Maarouf | 15,616 | 13 |
| Maarif | 16,171 | 271 |
| Bouskoura | 16,737 | 49 |
| Gauthier | 18,396 | 135 |
| Racine | 18,403 | 298 |
| Anfa | 20,078 | 82 |
| Californie | 21,289 | 41 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOGEMENT SOCIAL | 40 - 69 m² | 228 000 - 300 000 MAD | 120 units |
| PLATEAU DE BUREAU | 44 - 48 m² | 220 000 - 240 000 MAD | 4 units |
| Commercial | 18 - 30 m² | 243 000 - 405 000 MAD | 6 units |
Price
220 000 MAD
≈ 20 370 €
Area
18.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Casablanca
Reference
DOM-03071
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
19 800
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator