Buy
Al Firdaous Development in Fes
Fes
Starting from
149 840 MAD
≈ 13 874 €
1 873 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
80.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Al Kaoutar Phase 3 offers spacious apartments designed for modern living, strategically located in the southern part of Fes, just 10 minutes from the city center. The Riad Zaitoune development features residential and commercial plots, perfect for investment or personal use.
Market Insight
70% below neighborhood average
This property
1,873 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 81 - 148 m² | 165 888 - 435 575 MAD | Sold out |
| Lot | 80 - 318 m² | 149 840 - 361 800 MAD | Sold out |
Price
149 840 MAD
≈ 13 874 €
Area
80.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-02500
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
13 924
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
163 764
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02500
Views
56
Published
16/02/2026