Buy
Al Kaoutar Project in Fes | Domio.ma
Fes
Starting from
368 000 MAD
≈ 34 074 €
4 600 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
80.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover spacious apartments in a prime location at the southern edge of Fes, just 10 minutes from the city center. Enjoy a tranquil environment with convenient access to essential amenities.
Market Insight
27% below neighborhood average
This property
4,600 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOTS RECASEMENTS R+2 RDC HABITAT | 72 m² | 24 000 MAD | Sold out |
| Commercial | 80 - 121 m² | 275 520 - 677 600 MAD | 8 units |
| LOTS ECONOMIQUES R+2 RDC HABITAT | 71 - 125 m² | 204 800 - 460 000 MAD | Sold out |
| Lot | 72 - 122 m² | 24 000 - 451 400 MAD | 1 unit |
Price
368 000 MAD
≈ 34 074 €
Area
80.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-03625
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
32 195
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
400 195
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.