Buy
+3
Spacious Commercial Property in Fes | Domio.ma
Fes
Starting from
876 000 MAD
≈ 81 111 €
4 000 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
219.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Al Kaoutar project offers a strategic location in the southern part of Fes, just 10 minutes from the city center, with ample space for various uses.
Market Insight
37% below neighborhood average
This property
4,000 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 80 - 465 m² | 277 020 - 3 069 000 MAD | 41 units |
| Lot | 2184 - 17645 m² | 3 494 400 MAD | Sold out |
Price
876 000 MAD
≈ 81 111 €
Area
219.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-03716
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
72 672
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
948 672
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-03716
Views
56
Published
16/02/2026