Buy
+3
Spacious Apartment in Strategic Location of Fes
Fes
Starting from
111 600 MAD
≈ 10 333 €
1 213 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
92.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Contact Madame Ziani Mounia at 06 61 44 48 52 from 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM. Al Kaoutar project offers spacious apartments with excellent design, strategically located in the southern part of Fes, just 10 minutes from the city center.
Market Insight
81% below neighborhood average
This property
1,213 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot | 73 - 11246 m² | 23 700 - 5 430 700 MAD | 68 units |
| Commercial | 84 - 469 m² | 235 335 - 3 095 400 MAD | Sold out |
Price
111 600 MAD
≈ 10 333 €
Area
92.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-03948
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
10 722
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
122 322
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-03948
Views
65
Published
16/02/2026