Buy
Al Kaoutar Project - Spacious Commercial Lots for Sale
Fes
Starting from
444 800 MAD
≈ 41 185 €
1 600 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
278.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
The Al Kaoutar project offers spacious commercial lots in a prime location at the southern edge of Fes, just 10 minutes from the city center.
Market Insight
75% below neighborhood average
This property
1,600 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 90 - 546 m² | 137 700 - 873 600 MAD | 2 units |
| Lot | 63 - 1119 m² | 18 900 - 1 756 830 MAD | 1 unit |
Price
444 800 MAD
≈ 41 185 €
Area
278.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-04062
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
38 627
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
483 427
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-04062
Views
66
Published
16/02/2026