Buy
Residential Lots in Taha, Marrakech
Marrakech
Starting from
450 000 MAD
≈ 41 667 €
3 750 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
120.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
The KAIRAOUANE subdivision offers residential lots in the heart of Taha, perfect for building your dream home. SAADA IZIKI subdivision features R+2 plots suitable for residential or commercial use. Additionally, CHAYMAE residence in Marrakech presents apartments with modern architecture.
Market Insight
81% below neighborhood average
This property
3,750 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964
20,188
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 80 - 380 m² | 207 000 - 932 500 MAD | 3 units |
| Lot | 67 - 68 m² | 78 200 MAD | Sold out |
Price
450 000 MAD
≈ 41 667 €
Area
120.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-01273
Published
February 15, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
39 063
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
489 063
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees