Buy
New Office Spaces | Mohamed V | Starting from 50m2
Marrakech
887 400 MAD
≈ 82 167 €
17 748 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
50.0
m²
1
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover premium office spaces featuring a high-end reception area, guaranteed 10-bar water supply, and top-notch telecom and internet networks. Enjoy enhanced security with alarms and surveillance, along with excellent acoustic and thermal insulation. The offices are designed with high-quality aluminum profiles and double glazing for comfort. Integrated reversible air conditioning ensures a pleasant environment. Parking spaces available in the basement for added convenience.
Market Insight
12% below neighborhood average
This property
17,748 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964
20,188
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
887 400 MAD
≈ 82 167 €
Area
50.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
1
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-03434
Published
February 16, 2026
Location
Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
73 564
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
960 964
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details