domio.ma

AL BAHARA

Marrakech
Starting from
894 000 MAD
≈ 82 778 €
5 321 MAD/m²
Rooms
168.0
Bathrooms

About this property

Discover the KAIRAOUANE development offering prime plots for residential use at the heart of Taha, along with SAADA IZIKI providing R+2 plots suitable for both residential and commercial purposes. The CHAYMAE residence in Marrakech features elegantly designed apartments that blend modern architecture with comfort.

Market Insight

74% below neighborhood average
This property 5,321 MAD/m²
City avg. 20,188 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964 20,188

Neighborhoods in Marrakech

About MAD/m² listings
Targa 11,712 36
Semlalia 12,546 8
Agdal 21,182 43
Route de Ourika 22,454 56
Amelkis 24,033 140
Palmeraie 27,278 89
Gueliz 27,986 24
Bab Doukkala 31,435 4

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract
Verify at Conservation Fonciere

Available Units

Type Area Price Range Availability
LOGEMENT MOYEN STANDING 47 - 81 m² 222 750 - 468 720 MAD Sold out
CONSTRUCTION LOGEMENT 48 - 59 m² 225 000 - 269 700 MAD Sold out
Commercial 168 - 205 m² 894 000 - 1 074 001 MAD 4 units

Features

Parking

Property Details

Type Commercial
Transaction Buy
Price
894 000 MAD
≈ 82 778 €
Area 168.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location Marrakech
Reference DOM-04075
Published February 16, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
4 525 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years