Buy
AL AMAL - Prime Commercial Space in Rabat
Rabat
Starting from
132 660 MAD
≈ 12 283 €
990 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
134.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover AL AMAL, an exceptional commercial property located in the heart of Rabat. This unique opportunity is part of a national housing support initiative, ensuring a solid investment in a thriving area. Ideal for businesses looking to establish themselves in a vibrant community.
Market Insight
94% below neighborhood average
This property
990 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOTS PROMOTIONNELS R+2 RDC HABITAT | 71 - 185 m² | 37 720 - 101 750 MAD | Sold out |
| Lot | 70 - 10664 m² | 39 600 - 1 066 400 MAD | Sold out |
| Commercial | 108 - 2524 m² | 97 200 - 381 124 MAD | 1 unit |
| LOTS ECONOMIQUES R+1 RDC HABITAT | 70 m² | 38 500 - 52 500 MAD | Sold out |
| Autre | 209 - 378 m² | 154 000 - 302 400 MAD | Sold out |
| LOTS ECONOMIQUES R+2 RDC HABITAT | 100 - 181 m² | 55 000 - 99 550 MAD | Sold out |
| CONSTREQUIPEMENT PUBLIC | 1127 m² | 112 700 MAD | Sold out |
Price
132 660 MAD
≈ 12 283 €
Area
134.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-03408
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.