Buy
Modern Commercial Space for Sale in Central Rabat
Rabat
Starting from
219 906 MAD
≈ 20 362 €
1 929 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
114.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this modern commercial property located in a prime area of Rabat, perfect for your business ventures. Enjoy the convenience of a central location with easy access to local amenities and a dynamic environment.
Market Insight
88% below neighborhood average
This property
1,929 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 114 - 2845 m² | 129 243 - 12 426 960 MAD | 460 units |
| Lot | 159 - 58798 m² | 41 688 - 3 175 092 MAD | 372 units |
Price
219 906 MAD
≈ 20 362 €
Area
114.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-03483
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
19 792
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
239 698
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.