Buy
Riad Salam Development in Dakhla
Rabat
Starting from
308 881 MAD
≈ 28 600 €
1 202 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
257.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Located at the entrance of Tarfaya, this property offers a prime opportunity in a vibrant urban area. With stunning views of the Atlantic Ocean, it's ideal for both investment and lifestyle.
Market Insight
92% below neighborhood average
This property
1,202 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 80 - 892 m² | 68 000 - 891 700 MAD | Sold out |
| LOTS PROMOTIONNELS R+2 RDC HABITAT | 72 - 140 m² | 48 000 - 120 960 MAD | Sold out |
| Autre | 200 - 373 m² | 117 000 - 402 408 MAD | Sold out |
| Lot | 88 - 335 m² | 52 800 - 348 119 MAD | 2 units |
| LOTS ACTIVITE COM A USAGE D'ENSEIG PRIVE | 821 m² | 574 704 MAD | Sold out |
Price
308 881 MAD
≈ 28 600 €
Area
257.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-03864
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
27 244
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT