Domio.ma
No images available
Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat City Center
Rabat
Starting from
468 000 MAD
≈ 43 333 €
2 600 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
180.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover a prime commercial property located in the heart of Rabat, offering modern design and excellent accessibility. This space is ideal for various business ventures, ensuring a strategic spot for visibility and foot traffic.
Market Insight
84% below neighborhood average
This property
2,600 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot | 80 - 115 m² | 17 600 - 184 000 MAD | Sold out |
| Commercial | 80 - 225 m² | 24 000 - 742 500 MAD | 22 units |
Price
468 000 MAD
≈ 43 333 €
Area
180.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-09025
Published
March 07, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
40 570
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
508 570
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.