domio.ma

Duplex for sale in Nador — starting from 300.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 11 170 MAD/m²

12 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Duplex
Buy
1 870 000 MAD ≈ 173 148 €
13 955 MAD/m²

Modern Duplex for Sale in Nador Jadid - High Standards

Nador

134.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
1 050 000 MAD ≈ 97 222 €
6 688 MAD/m²

Spacious Duplex for Sale in Al Matar, Nador

Nador

157.0 m²
2 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
770 000 MAD ≈ 71 296 €
8 556 MAD/m²

Duplex for Sale in Saidia by the Beach

Nador

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
1 490 000 MAD ≈ 137 963 €
6 082 MAD/m²

Duplex for Sale in AP2 Residence Saidia

Nador

245.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
1 550 000 MAD ≈ 143 519 €
5 849 MAD/m²

Furnished Duplex for Sale in Marina Saidia

Nador

265.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
2 110 000 MAD ≈ 195 370 €
10 990 MAD/m²

Duplex for Sale in Nador

Nador

192.0 m²
3 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
1 540 000 MAD ≈ 142 593 €
11 000 MAD/m²

Duplex for Sale in Nador's Al Matar Neighborhood

Nador

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
1 350 000 MAD ≈ 125 000 €
9 926 MAD/m²

Duplex for Sale in Nador's Quiet Al Matar District

Nador

136.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
1 150 000 MAD ≈ 106 481 €
7 616 MAD/m²

Duplex for Sale in Nador, Al Omrane Selouane

Nador

151.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
750 000 MAD ≈ 69 444 €
4 902 MAD/m²

High-End Duplex for Sale in Nador

Nador

153.0 m²
Duplex
Buy
1 550 000 MAD ≈ 143 519 €
10 333 MAD/m²

Duplex for Sale in Nador's Quiet Al Matar Area

Nador

150.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Duplex
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
11 518 MAD/m²

Furnished Duplex for Sale in Nador's Hay Al Matar

Nador

191.0 m²
3 Rooms
4 Bathrooms

Duplex for sale in Nador

Duplexes for sale in Nador: a gateway to the Mediterranean lifestyle Nador's real estate market has seen significant interest, particularly in duplex properties, as buyers are drawn to this northeastern Moroccan city for its favorable climate, strategic location, and growing economic potential. Nestled along the scenic Mediterranean coast, Nador offers a unique blend of traditional Moroccan charm and modern conveniences, making it an attractive destination for those seeking a balanced lifestyle. Duplexes in Nador are often found in tranquil residential areas, providing spacious living arrangements ideal for families and those appreciating ample living space.

Why buy a duplex in Nador?

Prime neighborhoods for duplex investments One of the most sought-after areas is the Hay Al Matar neighborhood, a burgeoning district known for its well-planned infrastructure and proximity to Nador International Airport. Duplexes in Hay Al Matar typically range from 10,000 to 15,000 MAD per square meter, offering buyers substantial value with prospects for appreciation as the area's amenities continue to develop. Another notable area is the coastal neighborhood of Corniche, where properties offer picturesque views of the Mediterranean. Here, prices can go as high as 20,000 MAD per square meter, reflecting the premium on seaside living.

Best neighborhoods for a duplex for sale in Nador

For those interested in diversifying their real estate portfolio, duplexes in Chefchaouen provide a charming alternative, famed for the city’s blue-washed streets and rich cultural heritage. Meanwhile, the Tzouriyine area in Nador has become increasingly popular among investors looking for more affordable options, with duplex prices starting around 8,000 MAD/m². This neighborhood's strategic location near the city center and thriving local markets makes it a practical choice for both families and investors.