domio.ma

House for sale in Rabat

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Domio.ma
House
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
24 306 MAD/m²

Commercial Property for Sale in Tiflet

Rabat

144.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
7 000 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

500.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
53 125 MAD/m²

Prime Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

32.0 m²
House
Buy
Price on request

Operational Café Restaurant with Outdoor Setup in Rabat

Rabat

206.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
900 000 MAD ≈ 83 333 €
8 333 MAD/m²

Commercial Property with Shopfront in Témara

Rabat

108.0 m²
3 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
House
Buy
6 300 000 MAD ≈ 583 333 €
15 750 MAD/m²

Well-Located School Building in Rabat

Rabat

400.0 m²
6 Rooms
Domio.ma
House
Buy
650 000 MAD ≈ 60 185 €
13 000 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

50.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
13 253 MAD/m²

Prime Commercial Space Available in Rabat

Rabat

83.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
45 455 MAD/m²

Fully Equipped Restaurant for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

55.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
58 333 MAD/m²

Commercial Space with Terrace in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

60.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
15 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 388 889 €
11 278 MAD/m²

Turnkey Factory for Sale in Khémisset

Rabat

1330.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
64 935 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

77.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
990 000 MAD ≈ 91 667 €
11 379 MAD/m²

Commercial Space in Prime Location Témara

Rabat

87.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
56 250 MAD/m²

Commercial Space in Prime Agdal Location

Rabat, Agdal

80.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Commercial Property for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

300.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
9 398 MAD/m²

Building with Tenants and Business Potential in Temara

Rabat

266.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
Price on request

Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat's Busy Area

Rabat, Agdal

74.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
33 333 MAD/m²

Commercial Space - Restaurant in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

210.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
14 286 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Haut Agdal, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

210.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
10 000 000 MAD ≈ 925 926 €
26 385 MAD/m²

Commercial Property with Medical Office in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

379.0 m²
8 Rooms
Domio.ma
House
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
27 778 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Central Rabat

Rabat

54.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
Price on request

Commercial School Building with Extension in Rabat

Rabat

1400.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
6 460 000 MAD ≈ 598 148 €
38 000 MAD/m²

Prime Commercial Space on Main Avenue in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

170.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
12 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 111 €
82 192 MAD/m²

Commercial Space in Prime Location, Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

146.0 m²

Showing 73-96 of 242 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 80
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 19
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 13
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 18

House for sale in Rabat

Houses for sale in Rabat: embracing Morocco's serene capital Rabat, Morocco's capital, offers a distinctive blend of historical charm and modern living. The city's housing market caters to diverse preferences, from traditional Moroccan homes in the Medina to contemporary villas in suburban developments. As the political and administrative heart of the nation, Rabat attracts both local and international buyers seeking properties with proximity to government institutions and cultural landmarks.

Why buy a house in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for house hunting The Souissi district stands out for its elegant villas nestled among lush greenery, providing an oasis of tranquility. Here, property prices typically range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, reflecting the area's status and exclusivity. With large plots and meticulously landscaped gardens, homes in Souissi appeal to families desiring space and privacy.

Best neighborhoods for a house for sale in Rabat

Agdal, a vibrant district known for its mix of residential and commercial areas, offers a different appeal. Houses here are priced between 15,000 and 25,000 MAD/m², attracting young professionals and families who value its lively atmosphere and proximity to educational institutions like the Mohammed V University. For those considering urban living, apartments in Rabat offer a compact and convenient alternative in Agdal.